By John Johnson
BassFan Senior Editor

The bite has been stingy through the first 2 days of the Mississippi River FLW Pro Circuit Super Tournament in Wisconsin. The man who's leading the event a local veteran who knows the river better than just about anybody says it won't improve during the latter rounds.

"It's only going to get worse," said Tom Monsoor, who moved into the top position with a 14-08 bag that gave him a 28-11 total. "There are fewer fish (that haven't been caught) every day."

It took just 22-06 to make the Top 50 cut, which leaves that angler (Alton Jones Jr.) just 6-05 out of the lead. Weights are so tight that anybody who's still in it has a chance of winning it with just a few big bites over the final 2 days.

For the second straight day, 19 competitors in the 200-angler field weighed no more than one keeper fish. There were 123 limits on day 2 down 6 from the previous day.

Day-1 leader Scott Wiley slipped to 2nd after a 12-12 haul, but is within an ounce of the lead with 27-15. Bailey Boutries (14-02 on day 2) is another ounce back and Zack Birge is an ounce behind Boutries after a tournament-best 16-06 bag gained him 49 places. Bradford Beavers completes the Top 5 with 27-09 (13-07).

Ron Nelson, the 2019 Rookie of the Year, took another step toward wrapping up the Angler of the Year title with a 13-00 stringer that kept him in 6th a 27-04 total. The rest of the Top 10 consists of Tyler Stewart with 27-03 (15-00), Jacob Wheeler with 27-02 (12-04), Clark Reehm with 26-07 (15-01) and Clayton Batts with 26-01 (13-14).

Several of the leaders from day 1 were among the one-fish contingent and dropped to the other end of the standings sheet. That group includes Derrick Snavely (3rd to 137th), Joey Cifuentes (4th to 138th) and Robert Nakatomi (9th to 134th).

Conditions will be less crowded in each of the three pools (7, 8 and 9) on day 3, with three-quarters of the field eliminated, but it's not anticipated that 3-plus-pound fish will be any easier to come by. Only the top 10 after the weigh-in will advance to Saturday's final round.

Friday's WeatherChannel.com forecast predicts a partly cloudy sky with a high temperature of 84 degrees and a light wind out of the north.

The 71-year-old Monsoor said the river's biggest issue at the moment is that the fish are in a transitional stage.

"They'll start feeding on the shad in a couple of weeks and then they'll be easier to catch again," he said. "Right now they have too many places to hide until they get on them."

Employing his meal-ticket technique of throwing a swimjig around shallow cover, he boated nine keepers on day 2 after catching seven the previous day. His biggest was just a little over 3 pounds.

"I'm just catching one here and one there. I never got a big bite today and I didn't lose anything. I lost a big one yesterday right at the end of the day that I thought was a stick I saw it when it was 20 feet away and it was between 4 and 5 pounds. It opened its mouth and the jig came flying out."

He fished exclusively in Pool 8 on day 2 and said he'll likely stay there on day 3. His home in La Crosse is on Pool 7, which contains Lake Onalaska.

"If I took a chance and just went practicing on the lake I might run into a bunch of big ones, but I think I'll just take my chances with trying to catch five again. I went up there on the first day and it wasn't working out."

Birge's day-2 bag was nearly 5 pounds heavier than the one he brought to the scale the previous day. He had two fish that exceeded 4 pounds and another that was very close to that mark they were the first three that he caught.

"I don't really know what the difference was today," he said. "I just got good bites in the same places I fished yesterday. I guess they just felt like eating today.

"I've definitely got some fish left and I've got the place pretty much to myself. I'm pretty excited about it."

Notable

> Day 2 stats 123 limits (6 fewer than day 1), 23 fours, 26 threes, 9 twos, 9 ones, 10 zeroes (1 more than day 1).

Weather Forecast

> Fri., July 31 Partly Cloudy - 84/61
- Wind: From the N at 6 mph

> Sat., Aug. 1 Mostly Sunny - 84/66
- Wind: From the NNW at 5 mph



Day 2 Standings

1. Tom Monsoor -- La Crosse, Wi -- 14-3 (5) -- 14-8 (5) -- 28-11 (10)

2. Scott Wiley -- Bay Minette, Al -- 15-3 (5) -- 12-12 (5) -- 27-15 (10)

3. Bailey Boutries -- Daphne, Al -- 13-12 (5) -- 14-2 (5) -- 27-14 (10)

4. Zack Birge -- Blanchard, Ok -- 11-7 (5) -- 16-6 (5) -- 27-13 (10)

5. Bradford Beavers -- Summerville, SC -- 14-2 (5) -- 13-7 (5) -- 27-9 (10)

6. Ron Nelson -- Berrien Springs, Mi -- 14-4 (5) -- 13-0 (5) -- 27-4 (10)

7. Tyler Stewart -- West Monroe, La -- 12-3 (5) -- 15-0 (5) -- 27-3 (10)

8. Jacob Wheeler -- Harrison, Tn -- 14-14 (5) -- 12-4 (5) -- 27-2 (10)

9. Clark Reehm -- Elm Grove, La -- 11-6 (5) -- 15-1 (5) -- 26-7 (10)

10. Clayton Batts -- Butler, Ga -- 12-3 (5) -- 13-14 (5) -- 26-1 (10)

11. Kyle Hall -- Granbury, Tx -- 10-15 (5) -- 14-8 (5) -- 25-7 (10)

12. Matt Lee -- Bremen, Al -- 13-15 (5) -- 11-8 (5) -- 25-7 (10)

13. David Walker -- Sevierville, Tn -- 12-10 (5) -- 12-13 (5) -- 25-7 (10)

14. Mike McClelland -- Blue Eye, Mo -- 12-13 (5) -- 12-7 (5) -- 25-4 (10)

15. Jon Englund -- Farwell, Mn -- 13-1 (5) -- 12-0 (5) -- 25-1 (10)

16. Dustin Connell -- Clanton, Al -- 12-12 (5) -- 12-5 (5) -- 25-1 (10)

17. David Gaston -- Sylacauga, Al -- 12-6 (5) -- 12-9 (5) -- 24-15 (10)

18. Casey Ashley -- Donalds, SC -- 12-5 (5) -- 12-8 (5) -- 24-13 (10)

19. Kurt Mitchell -- Milford, De -- 11-2 (5) -- 13-10 (5) -- 24-12 (10)

20. Jesse Wiggins -- Logan, Al -- 14-5 (5) -- 10-6 (5) -- 24-11 (10)

21. Paul Elias -- Laurel, Ms -- 12-3 (5) -- 12-7 (5) -- 24-10 (10)

22. Matthew Stefan -- Junction City, Wi -- 12-11 (5) -- 11-14 (5) -- 24-9 (10)

23. Timmy Horton -- Muscle Shoals, Al -- 12-5 (5) -- 12-2 (5) -- 24-7 (10)

24. Bobby Lane -- Lakeland, Fl -- 11-3 (5) -- 13-1 (5) -- 24-4 (10)

25. Mark Davis -- Mount Ida, Ar -- 8-4 (5) -- 15-12 (5) -- 24-0 (10)

26. Evan Barnes -- Hot Springs, Ar -- 11-2 (5) -- 12-13 (5) -- 23-15 (10)

27. Dean Rojas -- Lake Havasu City, Az -- 11-3 (5) -- 12-11 (5) -- 23-14 (10)

28. John Voyles -- Petersburg, In -- 12-2 (5) -- 11-12 (5) -- 23-14 (10)

29. Adrian Avena -- Vineland, NJ -- 13-0 (5) -- 10-13 (5) -- 23-13 (10)

30. Darrell Davis -- Dover, Fl -- 11-2 (5) -- 12-9 (5) -- 23-11 (10)

31. Dylan Hays -- Hot Springs, Ar -- 10-3 (5) -- 13-7 (5) -- 23-10 (10)

32. Braxton Setzer -- Wetumpka, Al -- 12-10 (5) -- 11-0 (5) -- 23-10 (10)

33. Brent Ehrler -- Redlands, Ca -- 11-10 (5) -- 12-0 (5) -- 23-10 (10)

34. Mitch Crane -- Columbus, Ms -- 13-15 (5) -- 9-9 (4) -- 23-8 (9)

35. Josh Bertrand -- San Tan Valley, Az -- 11-8 (5) -- 12-0 (5) -- 23-8 (10)

36. Cole Floyd -- Leesburg, Oh -- 9-9 (4) -- 13-14 (5) -- 23-7 (9)

37. Edwin Evers -- Talala, Ok -- 12-1 (5) -- 11-6 (5) -- 23-7 (10)

38. Justin Atkins -- Florence, Al -- 9-7 (5) -- 13-15 (5) -- 23-6 (10)

39. John Hunter -- Simpsonville, Ky -- 11-5 (5) -- 12-1 (5) -- 23-6 (10)

40. Jeremy Lawyer -- Sarcoxie, Mo -- 12-0 (5) -- 11-5 (5) -- 23-5 (10)

41. Scott Dobson -- Clarkston, Mi -- 12-10 (5) -- 10-9 (5) -- 23-3 (10)

42. Jonathon VanDam -- Kalamazoo, Mi -- 10-10 (5) -- 12-9 (5) -- 23-3 (10)

43. Chad Warren -- Sand Springs, Ok -- 10-12 (5) -- 12-7 (5) -- 23-3 (10)

44. Jacob Wall -- New Hope, Al -- 10-10 (5) -- 12-8 (5) -- 23-2 (10)

45. Jim Tutt -- Longview, Tx -- 8-12 (5) -- 14-5 (5) -- 23-1 (10) -- $500

46. Justin Lucas -- Guntersville, Al -- 11-1 (5) -- 11-14 (5) -- 22-15 (10)

47. Cody Meyer -- Auburn, Ca -- 13-7 (5) -- 9-7 (4) -- 22-14 (9)

48. Rusty Salewske -- Alpine, Ca -- 11-2 (5) -- 11-6 (5) -- 22-8 (10)

49. Mark Daniels Jr -- Tuskegee, Al -- 11-5 (5) -- 11-3 (5) -- 22-8 (10)

50. Alton Jones Jr -- Lorena, Tx -- 12-2 (5) -- 10-4 (5) -- 22-6 (10)

The following anglers did not make the cut and will not fish on day 3.

51. Joseph Webster -- Winfield, Al -- 9-6 (5) -- 12-14 (5) -- 22-4 (10) -- $10,000

52. Russell Lane -- Prattville, Al -- 10-9 (5) -- 11-11 (5) -- 22-4 (10) -- $10,000

53. Randy Howell -- Guntersville, Al -- 10-14 (5) -- 11-3 (5) -- 22-1 (10) -- $10,000

54. Roy Hawk -- Lake Havasu City, Az -- 12-13 (5) -- 9-3 (5) -- 22-0 (10) -- $10,000

55. Lendell Martin Jr -- Nacogdoches, Tx -- 11-7 (5) -- 10-6 (5) -- 21-13 (10) -- $10,000

56. Kyle Weisenburger -- Columbus Grove, Oh -- 11-4 (5) -- 10-9 (5) -- 21-13 (10) -- $10,000

57. Cliff Pace -- Petal, Ms -- 11-6 (5) -- 10-6 (5) -- 21-12 (10) -- $10,000

58. Charles Sim -- Nepean, On -- 11-4 (5) -- 10-5 (5) -- 21-9 (10) -- $10,000

59. Darrel Robertson -- Jay, Ok -- 11-11 (5) -- 9-11 (5) -- 21-6 (10) -- $10,000

60. Dave Lefebre -- Erie, Pa -- 8-15 (5) -- 12-6 (5) -- 21-5 (10) -- $10,000

61. Matt Becker -- Finleyville, Pa -- 9-14 (5) -- 11-7 (5) -- 21-5 (10) -- $10,000

62. Lance Crawford -- Broken Bow, Ok -- 12-12 (5) -- 8-8 (5) -- 21-4 (10) -- $10,000

63. Wesley Strader -- Spring City, Tn -- 12-10 (5) -- 8-10 (5) -- 21-4 (10) -- $10,000

64. Todd Faircloth -- Jasper, Tx -- 7-9 (3) -- 13-9 (5) -- 21-2 (8) -- $10,000

65. Jeff Kriet -- Ardmore, Ok -- 8-6 (5) -- 12-12 (5) -- 21-2 (10) -- $10,000

66. Jason Reyes -- Huffman, Tx -- 11-15 (5) -- 9-2 (5) -- 21-1 (10) -- $10,000

67. Alton Jones -- Lorena, Tx -- 10-14 (5) -- 10-3 (5) -- 21-1 (10) -- $10,000

68. Spencer Shuffield -- Hot Springs, Ar -- 12-3 (5) -- 8-13 (4) -- 21-0 (9) -- $10,000

69. James Elam -- Cleveland, Ok -- 9-4 (4) -- 11-12 (5) -- 21-0 (9) -- $10,000

70. Fred Roumbanis -- London, Ar -- 10-1 (5) -- 10-15 (5) -- 21-0 (10) -- $10,000

71. Randy Despino -- Colfax, La -- 9-3 (5) -- 11-12 (5) -- 20-15 (10) -- $10,000

72. James Niggemeyer -- Van, Tx -- 10-6 (5) -- 10-9 (5) -- 20-15 (10) -- $10,000

73. Grae Buck -- Green Lane, Pa -- 6-8 (3) -- 14-5 (5) -- 20-13 (8) -- $10,000

74. Brandon Mosley -- Choctaw, Ok -- 9-8 (5) -- 11-3 (5) -- 20-11 (10) -- $10,000

75. David Williams -- Maiden, NC -- 8-0 (4) -- 12-9 (5) -- 20-9 (9) -- $10,000

76. Andy Young -- Isle, Mn -- 10-2 (4) -- 10-7 (5) -- 20-9 (9) -- $10,000

77. Jordan Osborne -- Longview, Tx -- 8-0 (4) -- 12-6 (5) -- 20-6 (9) -- $10,000

78. Jimmy Washam -- Covington, Tn -- 9-9 (5) -- 10-13 (5) -- 20-6 (10) -- $10,000

79. Brandon McMillan -- Clewiston, Fl -- 10-4 (5) -- 10-2 (4) -- 20-6 (9) -- $10,000

80. Jordan Lee -- Cullman, Al -- 6-4 (2) -- 14-0 (5) -- 20-4 (7) -- $10,000

81. Matt Greenblatt -- Port St Lucie, Fl -- 10-8 (4) -- 9-12 (5) -- 20-4 (9) -- $10,000

82. Kyle Cortiana -- Coweta, Ok -- 9-14 (5) -- 10-6 (5) -- 20-4 (10) -- $10,000

83. Zell Rowland -- Montgomery, Tx -- 11-0 (5) -- 9-2 (5) -- 20-2 (10) -- $10,000

84. Dakota Ebare -- Denham Springs, La -- 9-5 (5) -- 10-13 (5) -- 20-2 (10) -- $10,000

85. David Dudley -- Lynchburg, Va -- 11-1 (5) -- 9-0 (5) -- 20-1 (10) -- $10,000

86. Charlie Evans -- Berea, Ky -- 13-3 (5) -- 6-13 (4) -- 20-0 (9) -- $10,000

87. Jim Moynagh -- Shakopee, Mn -- 10-6 (5) -- 9-10 (5) -- 20-0 (10) -- $10,000

88. Greg Bohannan -- Bentonville, Ar -- 10-12 (5) -- 9-3 (4) -- 19-15 (9) -- $10,000

89. John Murray -- Spring City, Tn -- 10-1 (5) -- 9-13 (5) -- 19-14 (10) -- $10,000

90. Wade Strelic -- Alpine, Ca -- 11-2 (5) -- 8-11 (4) -- 19-13 (9) -- $10,000

91. Kyle Gelles -- Pingree, Id -- 8-6 (4) -- 11-6 (5) -- 19-12 (9) -- $10,000

92. Troy Morrow -- Eastanollee, Ga -- 9-7 (5) -- 10-4 (5) -- 19-11 (10) -- $10,000

93. Alex Davis -- Albertville, Al -- 10-15 (5) -- 8-11 (4) -- 19-10 (9) -- $10,000

94. Eric Jackson -- Walling, Tn -- 9-7 (5) -- 10-2 (5) -- 19-9 (10) -- $10,000

95. Tommy Dickerson -- Orange, Tx -- 7-9 (4) -- 11-15 (5) -- 19-8 (9) -- $10,000

96. Nick Gainey -- Charleston, SC -- 10-2 (5) -- 9-6 (5) -- 19-8 (10) -- $10,000

97. Roger Hughes -- Bartlesville, Ok -- 13-3 (5) -- 6-2 (3) -- 19-5 (8) -- $10,000

98. Jared McMillan -- Belle Glade, Fl -- 11-15 (5) -- 7-6 (3) -- 19-5 (8) -- $10,000

99. Britt Myers -- Lake Wylie, SC -- 8-10 (4) -- 10-11 (5) -- 19-5 (9) -- $10,000

100. Darold Gleason -- Many, La -- 8-15 (5) -- 10-5 (5) -- 19-4 (10) -- $10,000

101. Andy Morgan -- Dayton, Tn -- 10-7 (5) -- 8-12 (4) -- 19-3 (9) -- $5,000

102. Christopher Brasher -- Longview, Tx -- 8-13 (4) -- 10-5 (5) -- 19-2 (9)

103. Skeet Reese -- Auburn, Ca -- 11-8 (5) -- 7-9 (4) -- 19-1 (9)

104. Richard Lowitzki -- Hampshire, Il -- 6-4 (3) -- 12-12 (5) -- 19-0 (8)

105. Miles Howe -- San Juan Capistrano, Ca -- 11-4 (5) -- 7-12 (4) -- 19-0 (9)

106. Bill McDonald -- Greenwood, In -- 8-11 (4) -- 10-3 (5) -- 18-14 (9)

107. Laramy Strickland -- Bushnell, Fl -- 12-5 (5) -- 6-8 (3) -- 18-13 (8)

108. Michael Neal -- Dayton, Tn -- 8-10 (5) -- 10-3 (5) -- 18-13 (10)

109. Kevin Meeks -- Smyrna, Tn -- 12-9 (5) -- 6-3 (3) -- 18-12 (8) -- $500

110. Jamie Horton -- Centerville, Al -- 11-6 (5) -- 7-5 (3) -- 18-11 (8)

111. Ryan Salzman -- Huntsville, Al -- 8-0 (5) -- 10-11 (5) -- 18-11 (10)

112. Terry Luedtke -- Burton, Tx -- 8-0 (4) -- 10-7 (4) -- 18-7 (8)

113. Preston Craig -- Philadelphia, Tn -- 7-7 (3) -- 10-14 (5) -- 18-5 (8)

114. Boyd Duckett -- Guntersville, Al -- 7-14 (5) -- 10-7 (5) -- 18-5 (10)

115. Chris Neau -- New Orleans, La -- 9-13 (5) -- 8-8 (4) -- 18-5 (9)

116. Rob Kilby -- Hot Springs, Ar -- 9-6 (5) -- 8-14 (5) -- 18-4 (10)

117. James Watson -- Lampe, Mo -- 6-10 (2) -- 11-9 (5) -- 18-3 (7)

118. AJ Slegona -- Pine Bush, NY -- 12-3 (5) -- 5-14 (3) -- 18-1 (8)

119. Brett Hite -- Phoenix, Az -- 7-10 (4) -- 10-7 (5) -- 18-1 (9)

120. David Wootton -- Collierville, Tn -- 8-10 (5) -- 9-6 (5) -- 18-0 (10)

121. Shaw Grigsby -- Gainesville, Fl -- 9-9 (5) -- 8-2 (4) -- 17-11 (9)

122. Tim Frederick -- Leesburg, Fl -- 12-0 (5) -- 5-9 (3) -- 17-9 (8)

123. Jason Vance -- Battle Ground, In -- 9-14 (4) -- 7-11 (3) -- 17-9 (7)

124. Blake Smith -- Lakeland, Fl -- 12-8 (5) -- 5-0 (2) -- 17-8 (7)

125. Scott Ashmore -- Broken Arrow, Ok -- 9-2 (5) -- 8-4 (5) -- 17-6 (10)

126. Kurt Dove -- Del Rio, Tx -- 11-14 (5) -- 5-6 (3) -- 17-4 (8)

127. Brad Knight -- Lancing, Tn -- 11-7 (5) -- 5-13 (3) -- 17-4 (8)

128. Josh Douglas -- Isle, Mn -- 10-12 (5) -- 6-6 (3) -- 17-2 (8)

129. Gerald Spohrer -- Gonzales, La -- 10-5 (5) -- 6-13 (4) -- 17-2 (9)

130. Rusty Trancygier -- Hahira, Ga -- 9-1 (5) -- 8-1 (5) -- 17-2 (10)

131. Bradley Dortch -- Atmore, Al -- 6-0 (3) -- 10-11 (5) -- 16-11 (8)

132. Corey Neece -- Bristol, Tn -- 6-7 (4) -- 10-3 (5) -- 16-10 (9)

133. Tyler Woolcott -- Port Orange, Fl -- 3-13 (2) -- 12-11 (5) -- 16-8 (7)

134. Robert Nakatomi -- Sacramento, Ca -- 14-1 (5) -- 2-6 (1) -- 16-7 (6)

135. Chris McCall -- Palmer, Tx -- 9-11 (5) -- 6-12 (4) -- 16-7 (9)

136. Terry Scroggins -- San Mateo, Fl -- 13-4 (5) -- 3-2 (2) -- 16-6 (7)

137. Derrick Snavely -- Piney Flats, Tn -- 14-8 (5) -- 1-13 (1) -- 16-5 (6)

138. Joey Cifuentes -- Clinton, Ar -- 14-6 (5) -- 1-15 (1) -- 16-5 (6)

139. Jason Abram -- Piney Flats, Tn -- 6-3 (4) -- 9-15 (5) -- 16-2 (9)

140. Robert Behrle -- Hoover, Al -- 3-6 (2) -- 12-8 (5) -- 15-14 (7)

141. Ron Farrow -- Rock Hill, SC -- 11-0 (5) -- 4-14 (3) -- 15-14 (8)

142. Mark Fisher -- Wauconda, Il -- 6-0 (4) -- 9-13 (5) -- 15-13 (9)

143. Barry Wilson -- Birmingham, Al -- 1-10 (1) -- 14-0 (5) -- 15-10 (6)

144. Joshua Weaver -- Macon, Ga -- 7-0 (3) -- 8-6 (4) -- 15-6 (7)

145. Ryan Chandler -- Hebron, In -- 12-6 (5) -- 2-15 (1) -- 15-5 (6)

146. Sam George -- Athens, Al -- 10-8 (5) -- 4-10 (2) -- 15-2 (7)

147. Bradley Roy -- Lancaster, Ky -- 3-2 (2) -- 11-9 (5) -- 14-11 (7)

148. Jake Morris -- Mckee, Ky -- 5-8 (2) -- 9-1 (4) -- 14-9 (6)

149. Aaron Britt -- Yuba City, Ca -- 7-12 (5) -- 6-12 (4) -- 14-8 (9)

150. Hunter Freeman -- Monroe, La -- 2-11 (2) -- 11-11 (5) -- 14-6 (7)

151. Kevin Martin -- Crown City, Oh -- 9-5 (5) -- 5-0 (2) -- 14-5 (7)

152. Jason Lambert -- Michie, Tn -- 6-9 (4) -- 7-11 (4) -- 14-4 (8)

153. Jonathan Canada -- Helena, Al -- 5-14 (3) -- 8-4 (5) -- 14-2 (8)

154. Dicky Newberry -- Houston, Tx -- 5-10 (3) -- 8-3 (5) -- 13-13 (8)

155. Kerry Milner -- Fisher, Ar -- 9-15 (5) -- 3-13 (2) -- 13-12 (7)

156. Gary Klein -- Mingus, Tx -- 10-1 (5) -- 3-9 (2) -- 13-10 (7)

157. Miles Burghoff -- Soddy-Daisy, Tn -- 3-11 (1) -- 9-14 (5) -- 13-9 (6)

158. Nick Lebrun -- Bossier City, La -- 8-11 (4) -- 4-9 (2) -- 13-4 (6)

159. Mike Surman -- Boca Raton, Fl -- 6-1 (4) -- 6-14 (4) -- 12-15 (8)

160. Billy Hines -- Vacaville, Ca -- 7-5 (4) -- 5-9 (3) -- 12-14 (7)

161. Matt Reed -- Madisonville, Tx -- 1-11 (1) -- 11-0 (5) -- 12-11 (6)

162. Barron Adams -- Mineral Bluff, Ga -- 7-3 (4) -- 5-7 (3) -- 12-10 (7)

163. Erik Luzak -- Fenelon Falls, On -- 6-12 (3) -- 5-14 (3) -- 12-10 (6)

164. Johnny Mccombs -- Morris, Al -- 3-9 (2) -- 8-14 (4) -- 12-7 (6)

165. Chris Whitson -- Louisville, Tn -- 10-0 (5) -- 2-0 (1) -- 12-0 (6)

166. Randy Allen -- Gilliam, La -- 9-15 (5) -- 1-8 (1) -- 11-7 (6)

167. Travis Archer -- Covington, Wa -- 5-11 (3) -- 5-11 (3) -- 11-6 (6)

168. Daryl Biron -- South Windsor, Ct -- 1-9 (1) -- 9-3 (5) -- 10-12 (6)

169. Casey Scanlon -- Eldon, Mo -- 3-6 (2) -- 7-5 (3) -- 10-11 (5)

170. Billy McCaghren -- Mayflower, Ar -- 10-2 (5) -- 0-0 (0) -- 10-2 (5)

171. Dave Parsons -- Yantis, Tx -- 3-10 (2) -- 6-7 (3) -- 10-1 (5)

172. Terry Bolton -- Benton, Ky -- 9-9 (4) -- 0-0 (0) -- 9-9 (4)

173. Colby Miller -- Elmer, La -- 4-13 (2) -- 4-12 (2) -- 9-9 (4)

174. Chad Grigsby -- Maple Grove, Mn -- 5-7 (2) -- 4-1 (2) -- 9-8 (4)

175. J Todd Tucker -- Moultrie, Ga -- 5-3 (3) -- 4-3 (3) -- 9-6 (6)

176. Tyson Patrick -- Midland, Tx -- 3-6 (1) -- 5-14 (3) -- 9-4 (4)

177. James Biggs -- Euless, Tx -- 0-0 (0) -- 8-15 (5) -- 8-15 (5)

178. Troy Roder -- Brookeland, Tx -- 6-9 (3) -- 2-4 (1) -- 8-13 (4)

179. Bill Hutchison -- Bessemer, Al -- 3-14 (2) -- 4-9 (2) -- 8-7 (4)

180. T.R Andreas -- Kerrville, Tx -- 0-0 (0) -- 8-4 (5) -- 8-4 (5)

181. Alton Wilhoit -- Noble, Ok -- 1-13 (1) -- 6-1 (3) -- 7-14 (4)

182. Tom Redington -- Royse City, Tx -- 1-12 (1) -- 5-12 (3) -- 7-8 (4)

183. Woodard Chance -- Paris, Tx -- 1-13 (1) -- 5-5 (3) -- 7-2 (4)

184. David Perdue -- Wirtz, Va -- 4-0 (2) -- 2-15 (2) -- 6-15 (4)

185. Lane Olson -- Sherwood, Or -- 6-13 (4) -- 0-0 (0) -- 6-13 (4)

186. Cody Nichols -- Fayette, Al -- 4-9 (2) -- 1-15 (1) -- 6-8 (3)

187. Jason Meninger -- Saint Augustine, Fl -- 1-8 (1) -- 4-12 (3) -- 6-4 (4)

188. Pete Ponds -- Madison, Ms -- 3-13 (2) -- 2-3 (1) -- 6-0 (3)

189. Jimmy Reese -- Witter Springs, Ca -- 0-0 (0) -- 5-11 (3) -- 5-11 (3)

190. Jeff Dobson -- Bartlesville, Ok -- 0-0 (0) -- 4-15 (3) -- 4-15 (3)

191. Kelly Jordon -- Flint, Tx -- 4-15 (3) -- 0-0 (0) -- 4-15 (3)

192. Chuck Stratton -- Chaffee, Mo -- 1-10 (1) -- 2-11 (2) -- 4-5 (3)

193. Dennis Cameron -- Travelers Rest, SC -- 0-0 (0) -- 3-8 (2) -- 3-8 (2)

194. Chip Harrington -- Olathe, Ks -- 3-2 (2) -- 0-0 (0) -- 3-2 (2)

195. Jake Ormond -- Sterlington, La -- 0-0 (0) -- 1-12 (1) -- 1-12 (1)

196. Gary Yamamoto -- Palestine, Tx -- 1-10 (1) -- 0-0 (0) -- 1-10 (1)

197. Tony Dumitras -- Winston, Ga -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-0 (0)

197. Drew Ratley -- Shreveport, La -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-0 (0)

197. Keith Poche -- Pike Road, Al -- 0-0 (5) -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-0 (5)

197. Anthony Gagliardi -- Prosperity, SC -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-0 (0)