By BassFan Staff

Catching multiple quality fish on consecutive days from the same location is a rare occurrence at Beaver Lake, but Cody Meyer has pulled it off. Now the affable Californian, still in search of his first FLW Tour victory, will see if his offshore spot, which he has all to himself, can hold up through a stormy weekend.

Meyer boxed 12-08 on day 2 of the circuit's annual stop in northwest Arkansas to hang onto the No. 1 position on the leaderboard. With a 28-09 total, he has a 3-ounce advantage over 2nd-place Jason Reyes.

Reyes caught 14-09 Friday to boost his total to 28-06. After him, it's a drop of a little more than two pounds down to rookie Dean Alexander, who sacked a tournament-best 16-04 to move up 40 places to 3rd with a 26-03 aggregate.

Brandon McMillan was 4th with 24-13 after catching 12-11 on day 2. Nick Gainey completed the top 5 with 24-05 after an 11-01 haul.

Here's how the top 10 looks at the midway point, with deficit margins from the leader denoted by red numbers in parentheses:

1. Cody Meyer: 28-09
2. Jason Reyes: 28-06 (0-03)
3. Dean Alexander: 26-03 (2-06)
4. Brandon McMillan: 24-13 (3-12)
5. Nick Gainey: 24-05 (4-04)
6. Randy Blaukat: 23-12 (4-13)
7. Bryan Thrift: 23-09 (5-00)
8. Christopher Brasher: 23-04 (5-05)
9. John Cox: 23-02 (5-07)
10. Keith Bryan: 23-02 (5-07)

Weights were off a bit from day 1 as the lake level continued to escalate following recent heavy rains in northwest Arkansas. It took just 21-02 to survived the cut to the top 20, whereas an 11-09 stringer held that position after day 1.

The influx of water is unlikely to taper off through the remainder of the event as powerful thunderstorms are expected to bring a lot more rain through Sunday morning. FLW has opted to conduct the weekend weigh-ins at the lake rather than have the anglers travel to the Walmart in Rogers, Ark., as originally planned.

Alexander and Blaukat (49th to 6th with 14-03 on day 2) made big moves to get into the top 10, and they were joined by Brandon McMillan (14th to 4th, 12-11) as newcomers to that group. Falling out were Johnny McCombs (4th to 11th, 8-11), Daniel Kweekul (5th to 14th with four fish for 8-07) and rookie Timmy Thompkins (10th to 101st with a single fish that weighed 1-11).

Thrift, the runaway Angler of the Year (AOY) points leader, secured his ninth straight top-20 finish dating back to last year's Toyota Texas Bass Classic. His advantage in the points race, which was 52 coming in, will be even larger at the conclusion of the event.

Only the top 10 will advance to Sunday's final round, after which the winner will be determined by highest 4-day weight.

Meyer By Himself

> Day 2: 5, 12-08 (10, 28-09)

Meyer has no idea whether his offshore haunt, where he's fishing in depths ranging from 25 to 40 feet, will hold up for the weekend.

"Beaver's a lake where it's hard to catch them off similar stuff for two days in a row, and three's even trickier," he said. "I caught four decent ones from that place again today and I weighed in three of them, and that was a shock. I've fished this lake eight times and I don't know that I've ever weighed in three fish from one spot."

He's going with a combo approach consisting of a dropshot, a swimbait and a Strike King Bitsy Tube on a light head (1/8- or 3/16-ounce). The fish are suspended and taking the baits on the fall.

He caught two good largemouths from other places later on. He flipped a 3-pounder from the same debris mat that surrendered a 3 1/2 to him on day 1 and caught the other while casting to a smallmouth bed that he'd discovered in practice. The bed was in seven feet of water when he found it, but is 15 feet under the surface now.

"It was definitely slower fishing, but overall, I'm happy with how I did," he said. "I don't know what's going to happen from here on out because everything's so random."

2nd: Big One Boosted Reyes

> Day 2: 5, 14-09 (10, 28-06)

Reyes got his day off to an excellent start with an early-morning 5-pounder. He went through eight keepers and didn't lose anything.

"I'm fishing shallow for the most part, but I've got a few steep places I'll go hit," he said. "Everything I've weighed has been largemouths, although I've caught a few spots."

He's primarily flipping soft plastics in and around shallow cover.

"I'm just mixing up areas a little bit. I've got two key stretches, and them I'm running around and fishing whatever feels right. I'm not married to anything.

"The bites have been kind of spread out. I've had a lull in the middle of the day on both days."

3rd: Alexander was Persistent

> Day 2: 5, 16-04 (10, 26-03)

Alexander came into the event off a 135th-place showing at Lake Cumberland. His previous best finish if his initial campaign was 47th, and he'll surpass that by far after catching the heaviest sack of the first two day.

"I kind of just stayed with the pattern a little bit," he said. "I'm fishing wood and I've got a lot of confidence in one area, and today the fish kind of came up.

"I'm up in the dirty water in the river and the last thing I wanted to do was have to go to the lower end and throw a wacky rig. That's not my kind of fishing.

He handled 10 keepers, including a 4 1/2-pound largemouth. He weighed in four largemouths and a spot.

"I'm not going real far up the river, so even if the weather's bad I'm pretty sure I can get to where I want to fish. I can bounce around in that general area."



Notable

> Day 2 stats – 161 anglers, 97 limits (11 more than day 1), 23 fours, 17 threes, 7 twos, 9 ones, 8 zeroes (three more than day 1).

More details of this tournament will be published soon.

Weather Forecast

> Sat., April 29 – Heavy Thunderstorms – 71°/53°
- Wind: From the SE at 21 mph

> Sun., April 30 – A.M. Rain – 57°/41°
- Wind: From the SSW at 19 mph

Day 2 Standings

1. Cody Meyer -- Auburn, Ca -- 16-1 (5) -- 12-8 (5) -- 28-9 (10)

2. Jason Reyes -- Huffman, Tx -- 13-13 (5) -- 14-9 (5) -- 28-6 (10)

3. Dean Alexander -- Georgetown, Tx -- 9-15 (5) -- 16-4 (5) -- 26-3 (10)

4. Brandon McMillan -- Clewiston, Fl -- 12-2 (5) -- 12-11 (5) -- 24-13 (10)

5. Nick Gainey -- Charleston, SC -- 13-4 (5) -- 11-1 (5) -- 24-5 (10)

6. Randy Blaukat -- Joplin, Mo -- 9-9 (5) -- 14-3 (5) -- 23-12 (10)

7. Bryan Thrift -- Shelby, NC -- 12-15 (5) -- 10-10 (5) -- 23-9 (10)

8. Christopher Brasher -- Longview, Tx -- 15-11 (5) -- 7-8 (5) -- 23-3 (10)

9. John Cox -- Debary, Fl -- 14-4 (4) -- 8-14 (5) -- 23-2 (9)

10. Keith Bryan -- Novato, Ca -- 13-5 (5) -- 9-13 (5) -- 23-2 (10)

11. Johnny McCombs -- Morris, Al -- 14-3 (5) -- 8-11 (5) -- 22-14 (10)

12. Matthew Stefan -- Junction City, Wi -- 10-10 (5) -- 12-3 (5) -- 22-13 (10)

13. Tim Frederick -- Leesburg, Fl -- 6-10 (5) -- 16-0 (5) -- 22-10 (10)

14. Daniel Kweekul -- Bryant, Ar -- 13-14 (5) -- 8-7 (4) -- 22-5 (9)

15. Jeff Dobson -- Bartlesville, Ok -- 11-13 (5) -- 10-7 (5) -- 22-4 (10)

16. Drew Montgomery -- Maiden, NC -- 11-0 (5) -- 11-2 (5) -- 22-2 (10)

17. Scott Canterbury -- Odenville, Al -- 9-5 (5) -- 12-5 (5) -- 21-10 (10)

18. Scott Ashmore -- Broken Arrow, Ok -- 6-0 (3) -- 15-2 (5) -- 21-2 (8)

19. Joseph Webster -- Fulton, Ms -- 11-12 (5) -- 9-6 (5) -- 21-2 (10)

20. Bradley Dortch -- Atmore, Al -- 11-6 (5) -- 9-12 (5) -- 21-2 (10)

The following anglers did not make the cut and will not fish on day 3.

21. Wesley Strader -- Spring City, Tn -- 12-9 (4) -- 8-8 (4) -- 21-1 (8) -- $10,000

22. Kurt Mitchell -- Milford, De -- 10-13 (5) -- 10-2 (5) -- 20-15 (10) -- $10,000

23. Mark Rose -- West Memphis, Ar -- 9-15 (5) -- 10-15 (5) -- 20-14 (10) -- $10,000

24. David Dudley -- Lynchburg, Va -- 8-10 (5) -- 12-2 (5) -- 20-12 (10) -- $10,000

25. Casey Scanlon -- Lenexa, Ks -- 11-8 (5) -- 9-4 (5) -- 20-12 (10) -- $10,000

26. Brad Knight -- Lancing, Tn -- 10-4 (5) -- 10-8 (4) -- 20-12 (9) -- $10,000

27. Jamie Horton -- Centerville, Al -- 9-6 (5) -- 10-15 (5) -- 20-5 (10) -- $10,000

28. Matt Arey -- Shelby, NC -- 11-9 (5) -- 8-10 (5) -- 20-3 (10) -- $10,000

29. Andy Morgan -- Dayton, Tn -- 11-5 (5) -- 8-14 (5) -- 20-3 (10) -- $10,000

30. Michael Wooley -- Collierville, Tn -- 8-15 (5) -- 11-3 (5) -- 20-2 (10) -- $10,000

31. Kerry Milner -- Bono, Ar -- 6-10 (3) -- 13-7 (5) -- 20-1 (8) -- $10,000

32. Zack Birge -- Blanchard, Ok -- 11-13 (5) -- 8-4 (5) -- 20-1 (10) -- $10,000

33. Bryan Schmitt -- Deale, Md -- 9-15 (5) -- 9-14 (5) -- 19-13 (10) -- $10,000

34. John Voyles -- Petersburg, In -- 8-11 (5) -- 11-0 (5) -- 19-11 (10) -- $10,000

35. Greg Bohannan -- Bentonville, Ar -- 10-8 (5) -- 9-2 (4) -- 19-10 (9) -- $10,000

36. Tracy Adams -- Wilkesboro, NC -- 8-14 (5) -- 10-10 (5) -- 19-8 (10) -- $10,000

37. Jay Yelas -- Lincoln City, Or -- 6-8 (5) -- 12-10 (5) -- 19-2 (10) -- $10,000

38. Matt Greenblatt -- Port St Lucie, Fl -- 9-9 (5) -- 9-8 (5) -- 19-1 (10) -- $10,000

39. JT Kenney -- Palm Bay, Fl -- 11-7 (5) -- 7-8 (3) -- 18-15 (8) -- $10,000

40. Bradley Hallman -- Norman, Ok -- 5-6 (3) -- 13-8 (5) -- 18-14 (8) -- $10,000

41. Larry Nixon -- Bee Branch, Ar -- 11-4 (5) -- 7-10 (5) -- 18-14 (10) -- $10,000

42. Bob Morin -- Seymour, Tn -- 8-14 (4) -- 9-14 (5) -- 18-12 (9) -- $10,000

43. Chris Gosselaar -- Fresno, Ca -- 4-15 (3) -- 13-12 (5) -- 18-11 (8) -- $10,000

44. Aaron Britt -- Yuba City, Ca -- 8-0 (5) -- 10-7 (5) -- 18-7 (10) -- $10,000

45. Chris McCall -- Palmer, Tx -- 9-11 (5) -- 8-12 (5) -- 18-7 (10) -- $10,000

46. Rex Huff -- Corbin, Ky -- 9-11 (5) -- 8-12 (5) -- 18-7 (10) -- $10,000

47. Pete Ponds -- Madison, Ms -- 8-15 (5) -- 9-8 (5) -- 18-7 (10) -- $10,000

48. Joey Cifuentes -- Clinton, Ar -- 11-12 (5) -- 6-8 (5) -- 18-4 (10) -- $10,000

49. Wade Curtiss -- Meadow Vista, Ca -- 6-11 (5) -- 11-3 (5) -- 17-14 (10) -- $10,000

50. Ron Farrow -- Rock Hill, SC -- 9-15 (5) -- 7-15 (5) -- 17-14 (10) -- $10,000

51. Brandon Cobb -- Greenwood, SC -- 12-7 (5) -- 5-5 (3) -- 17-12 (8) -- $4,000

52. Curtis Richardson -- Belleville, On -- 8-12 (4) -- 9-0 (5) -- 17-12 (9)

53. Andy Young -- Mound, Mn -- 8-0 (4) -- 9-10 (4) -- 17-10 (8)

54. Shane Lehew -- Catawba, NC -- 7-15 (5) -- 9-9 (5) -- 17-8 (10)

55. Darrel Robertson -- Jay, Ok -- 11-0 (5) -- 6-7 (4) -- 17-7 (9)

56. Joshua Weaver -- Macon, Ga -- 9-10 (5) -- 7-13 (5) -- 17-7 (10)

57. Josh Douglas -- Mound, Mn -- 5-8 (2) -- 11-14 (5) -- 17-6 (7)

58. Ramie Colson Jr -- Cadiz, Ky -- 5-5 (4) -- 12-0 (5) -- 17-5 (9)

59. Terry Bolton -- Paducah, Ky -- 9-7 (5) -- 7-14 (5) -- 17-5 (10)

60. Jason Abram -- Piney Flats, Tn -- 8-12 (4) -- 8-9 (5) -- 17-5 (9)

61. John Devere -- Berea, Ky -- 9-2 (2) -- 8-2 (5) -- 17-4 (7)

62. Grae Buck -- Harleysville, Pa -- 9-0 (5) -- 8-4 (5) -- 17-4 (10)

63. Bill Day -- Frankfort, Ky -- 8-8 (5) -- 8-12 (4) -- 17-4 (9)

64. Rob Kilby -- Hot Springs, Ar -- 8-9 (5) -- 8-11 (5) -- 17-4 (10)

65. Anthony Gagliardi -- Prosperity, SC -- 9-10 (5) -- 7-9 (5) -- 17-3 (10)

66. Jeff Sprague -- Point, Tx -- 10-0 (5) -- 7-2 (5) -- 17-2 (10)

67. Peter Thliveros -- Saint Augustine, Fl -- 10-5 (5) -- 6-11 (4) -- 17-0 (9)

68. Shinichi Fukae -- Palestine, Tx -- 10-11 (5) -- 6-4 (5) -- 16-15 (10)

69. Tom Monsoor -- La Crosse, Wi -- 5-6 (4) -- 11-8 (5) -- 16-14 (9)

70. Jeff Gustafson -- Keewatin, On -- 10-1 (5) -- 6-13 (5) -- 16-14 (10)

71. Andrew Upshaw -- Tulsa, Ok -- 6-0 (4) -- 10-13 (5) -- 16-13 (9)

72. Derrick Blake -- Rockwood, Tn -- 5-15 (4) -- 10-12 (5) -- 16-11 (9)

73. Jason Meninger -- Gainesville, Ga -- 6-11 (4) -- 9-14 (5) -- 16-9 (9)

74. Chad Warren -- Sand Springs, Ok -- 6-14 (4) -- 9-9 (5) -- 16-7 (9)

75. Matt Reed -- Madisonville, Tx -- 8-3 (5) -- 8-4 (5) -- 16-7 (10)

76. Clark Reehm -- Huntington, Tx -- 9-4 (4) -- 7-2 (4) -- 16-6 (8)

77. Carl Jocumsen -- Frisco, Tx -- 9-2 (5) -- 7-2 (5) -- 16-4 (10)

78. Dennis Tietje -- Roanoke, La -- 8-6 (5) -- 7-14 (5) -- 16-4 (10)

79. Billy McCaghren -- Mayflower, Ar -- 11-9 (5) -- 4-10 (3) -- 16-3 (8)

80. Chris Whitson -- Louisville, Tn -- 4-11 (4) -- 11-8 (5) -- 16-3 (9)

81. Scott Martin -- Clewiston, Fl -- 10-0 (5) -- 6-1 (4) -- 16-1 (9)

82. Kyle Weisenburger -- Ottawa, Oh -- 8-6 (5) -- 7-11 (5) -- 16-1 (10)

83. Austin Felix -- Eden Prairie, Mn -- 7-2 (4) -- 8-14 (5) -- 16-0 (9)

84. Cody Bird -- Granbury, Tx -- 6-2 (5) -- 9-10 (5) -- 15-12 (10)

85. Gary Yamamoto -- Palestine, Tx -- 7-13 (5) -- 7-13 (5) -- 15-10 (10)

86. Jimmy Reese -- Witter Springs, Ca -- 6-4 (5) -- 9-3 (5) -- 15-7 (10)

87. Chad Randles -- Elkhorn, Ne -- 4-10 (3) -- 10-8 (5) -- 15-2 (8)

88. Jim Tutt -- Longview, Tx -- 8-10 (5) -- 6-8 (4) -- 15-2 (9)

89. Billy Hines -- Vacaville, Ca -- 8-14 (5) -- 6-3 (5) -- 15-1 (10)

90. Jim Moynagh -- Carver, Mn -- 8-11 (4) -- 6-5 (5) -- 15-0 (9)

91. Lendell Martin Jr -- Nacogdoches, Tx -- 9-9 (5) -- 5-6 (5) -- 14-15 (10)

92. Chris Johnston -- Peterborough, On -- 6-0 (4) -- 8-14 (5) -- 14-14 (9)

93. Jamey Caldwell -- Carthage, NC -- 9-4 (5) -- 5-6 (4) -- 14-10 (9)

94. Charlie Evans -- Berea, Ky -- 9-9 (5) -- 5-0 (3) -- 14-9 (8)

95. Cory Johnston -- Cavan, On -- 8-3 (5) -- 6-5 (3) -- 14-8 (8)

96. Scott Wiley -- Bay Minette, Al -- 5-6 (4) -- 9-1 (5) -- 14-7 (9)

97. Scott Suggs -- Alexander, Ar -- 4-15 (4) -- 9-7 (5) -- 14-6 (9)

98. Jim Dillard -- West Monroe, La -- 5-8 (4) -- 8-14 (5) -- 14-6 (9)

99. Clayton Batts -- Macon, Ga -- 5-14 (4) -- 8-7 (4) -- 14-5 (8)

100. Troy Morrow -- Eastanollee, Ga -- 8-6 (5) -- 5-15 (4) -- 14-5 (9)

101. Timmy Thompkins -- Myrtle Beach, SC -- 12-10 (4) -- 1-11 (1) -- 14-5 (5)

102. Braxton Setzer -- Montgomery, Al -- 9-15 (5) -- 4-3 (3) -- 14-2 (8)

103. Rusty Trancygier -- Hahira, Ga -- 5-4 (4) -- 8-10 (5) -- 13-14 (9)

104. Brian Latimer -- Belton, SC -- 5-7 (5) -- 8-7 (5) -- 13-14 (10)

105. Blake Nick -- Trussville, Al -- 7-4 (4) -- 6-10 (5) -- 13-14 (9)

106. Kenneth (Boo) Woods -- London, Ky -- 2-11 (2) -- 11-2 (5) -- 13-13 (7)

107. Alex Davis -- Albertville, Al -- 8-3 (5) -- 5-10 (4) -- 13-13 (9)

108. Luke Dunkin -- Lawrenceburg, Tn -- 2-9 (1) -- 11-1 (5) -- 13-10 (6)

109. Jason Johnson -- Gainesville, Ga -- 8-10 (5) -- 4-15 (3) -- 13-9 (8)

110. Rodney Thomason -- Maumelle, Ar -- 8-8 (4) -- 4-15 (3) -- 13-7 (7)

111. Jeff Cannon -- Douglasville, Ga -- 5-8 (4) -- 7-12 (4) -- 13-4 (8)

112. Buddy Gross -- Chickamauga, Ga -- 6-4 (5) -- 6-13 (5) -- 13-1 (10)

113. Shawn Murphy -- Nicholasville, Ky -- 9-7 (5) -- 3-8 (3) -- 12-15 (8)

114. Powell Kemp -- Scotland Neck, NC -- 0-0 (0) -- 12-9 (5) -- 12-9 (5)

115. James Watson -- Lampe, Mo -- 12-8 (5) -- 0-0 (0) -- 12-8 (5)

116. Eric Jackson -- Walling, Tn -- 3-9 (2) -- 8-14 (5) -- 12-7 (7)

117. Joe Holland -- Jefferson, Me -- 10-9 (5) -- 1-12 (1) -- 12-5 (6)

118. Kurt Dove -- Del Rio, Tx -- 5-11 (4) -- 6-8 (4) -- 12-3 (8)

119. Alvin Shaw -- Roaring Gap, NC -- 3-13 (2) -- 8-3 (4) -- 12-0 (6)

120. Todd Hollowell -- Fishers, In -- 6-5 (5) -- 5-9 (5) -- 11-14 (10)

121. Michael Neal -- Dayton, Tn -- 4-15 (3) -- 6-13 (5) -- 11-12 (8)

122. Richard Lowitzki -- Hampshire, Il -- 4-15 (2) -- 6-13 (5) -- 11-12 (7)

123. Dan Morehead -- Paducah, Ky -- 8-11 (4) -- 2-11 (2) -- 11-6 (6)

124. Jimmy Brewer -- Marshall, Tx -- 11-1 (5) -- 0-0 (0) -- 11-1 (5)

125. Jim Moulton -- Merced, Ca -- 4-12 (4) -- 6-3 (4) -- 10-15 (8)

126. Mike Surman -- Boca Raton, Fl -- 8-5 (4) -- 2-7 (2) -- 10-12 (6)

127. William (Billy) Shelton III -- La Crosse, Va -- 3-11 (2) -- 6-15 (5) -- 10-10 (7)

128. Jonathan Henry -- Grant, Al -- 3-12 (3) -- 6-14 (4) -- 10-10 (7)

129. Todd Auten -- Lake Wylie, SC -- 3-9 (3) -- 6-9 (5) -- 10-2 (8)

130. Blake Smith -- Lakeland, Fl -- 4-10 (3) -- 5-8 (5) -- 10-2 (8)

131. Robert Pearson -- Herndon, Va -- 1-0 (1) -- 9-0 (5) -- 10-0 (6)

132. Justin Atkins -- Florence, Al -- 6-12 (5) -- 3-1 (2) -- 9-13 (7)

133. Barry Wilson -- Birmingham, Al -- 1-5 (1) -- 8-7 (5) -- 9-12 (6)

134. Evan Barnes -- Hot Springs, Ar -- 4-13 (2) -- 4-13 (3) -- 9-10 (5)

135. Jim Jones -- Big Bend, Wi -- 3-5 (2) -- 6-3 (4) -- 9-8 (6)

136. Peter Cherkas -- Des Moines, Ia -- 3-9 (2) -- 5-9 (3) -- 9-2 (5)

137. Jordan Osborne -- Longview, Tx -- 5-4 (4) -- 3-2 (3) -- 8-6 (7)

138. Jeremy Lawyer -- Sarcoxie, Mo -- 5-0 (4) -- 3-6 (2) -- 8-6 (6)

139. Kyle Cortiana -- Broken Arrow, Ok -- 6-8 (5) -- 1-12 (4) -- 8-4 (9)

140. Robert Behrle -- Hoover, Al -- 2-6 (1) -- 5-13 (3) -- 8-3 (4)

141. Jay Kendrick -- Grant, Al -- 6-6 (4) -- 1-9 (1) -- 7-15 (5)

142. Clark Wendlandt -- Leander, Tx -- 4-7 (3) -- 3-8 (3) -- 7-15 (6)

143. Tom Redington -- Royse City, Tx -- 7-2 (4) -- 0-0 (0) -- 7-2 (4)

144. Brandon Mosley -- Choctaw, Ok -- 4-1 (3) -- 2-15 (2) -- 7-0 (5)

145. Michael McCoy -- Mentor On The Lake, Oh -- 4-12 (3) -- 2-2 (2) -- 6-14 (5)

146. Cody Kelley -- Conway, Ar -- 5-0 (3) -- 1-10 (1) -- 6-10 (4)

147. Stephen Patek -- Garland, Tx -- 2-11 (1) -- 3-10 (3) -- 6-5 (4)

148. Daryl Biron -- South Windsor, Ct -- 0-0 (0) -- 6-0 (4) -- 6-0 (4)

149. Jason Lambert -- Michie, Tn -- 2-15 (3) -- 2-15 (3) -- 5-14 (6)

150. Zell Rowland -- Montgomery, Tx -- 2-7 (1) -- 3-4 (1) -- 5-11 (2)

151. Bill Hutchison -- Bessemer, Al -- 4-6 (2) -- 0-15 (1) -- 5-5 (3)

152. Mark Fisher -- Wauconda, Il -- 5-4 (5) -- 0-0 (0) -- 5-4 (5)

153. Chris Neau -- New Orleans, La -- 2-4 (1) -- 1-9 (1) -- 3-13 (2)

154. Jimmy Houston -- Cookson, Ok -- 0-0 (0) -- 3-7 (2) -- 3-7 (2)

155. David Smith -- Del City, Ok -- 0-0 (0) -- 3-2 (3) -- 3-2 (3)

156. Dylan Hays -- Sheridan, Ar -- 1-10 (1) -- 1-0 (1) -- 2-10 (2)

157. Brandon Medlock -- Lake Placid, Fl -- 2-4 (1) -- 0-0 (0) -- 2-4 (1)

158. Chase Brooks -- Iraan, Tx -- 2-3 (1) -- 0-0 (0) -- 2-3 (1)

159. Bill McDonald -- Greenwood, In -- 0-15 (1) -- 1-4 (1) -- 2-3 (2)

160. Harry Moore -- Valley, Al -- 0-14 (1) -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-14 (1)

161. Matt Wittekiend -- Angleton, Tx -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-0 (0) -- 0-0 (0)

Big Bass

> Day 2: Scott Ashmore -- 5-03 -- $500
> Day 1: John Devere -- 6-04 -- $500