The Leader in Pro Bass Fishing News!
Facebook Twitter

Field set for BFL All-American

A field of 49 boaters and 49 co-anglers is ready to set its sights on the Potomac River for the BFL All-American, scheduled for May 30 through June 1.

The field consists of the top six boaters and co-anglers from each of the six 2018 BFL Regionals, the top six boaters and co-anglers from the 2018 BFL Wild Card, and the top seven boaters and co-anglers from the 2019 The Bass Federation National Championship.

The All-American boater champion earns a six-figure payday and a spot in the 2019 FLW Cup. In addition, the highest-finishing boater and co-angler from each Regional and the Wild Card at the All-American will earn berths in the 2019 Costa FLW Series Championship.

Below is a breakdown of the boater roster and how each qualified.

2019 TBF National Championship
> Bob Brody, Tunkhannock, Pa.
> Preston Craig, Philadelphia, Tenn.
> Jason Crone, Kalispell, Mont.
> Scott Green, Waterbury Center, Vt.
> Jordan McMorris, Bloomfield, N.M.
> Doug Thompson, Mabelvale, Ark.
> Randy Wieczorek, Buffalo City, Wis.

BFL Regional – St. Johns River
> Kip Carter, Mansfield, Ga.
> Nicholas Hoinig, Port St. Lucie, Fla.
> Grant Kelly, Milledgeville, Ga.
> Matt Kinney, Bunnell, Fla.
> Troy Morrow, Eastanollee, Ga.
> Jason Reed, Hollister, Fla.

BFL Regional – Chesapeake Bay
> Moo Bae, West Friendship, Md.
> Ronnie Baker, Providence Forge, Va.
> Ryan Bauman, Fleetwood, Pa.
> Chris Martinkovic, Hamilton, Ohio
> Joseph Thompson, Coatesville, Pa.
> Steven Wiseman, Bryans Road, Md.

BFL Regional – Lake Norman
> Scott Beattie, Lincolnton, N.C.
> Michael Fox, Statesville, N.C.
> Dylan Fulk, Mount Pleasant, N.C.
> Bryan New, Belmont, N.C.
> Robert Walser, Lexington, N.C.
> Travis Young, Charlotte, N.C.

BFL Regional – Kentucky Lake
> John Devries, Fishers, Ind.
> Rich Fye, Amboy, Ind.
> Ken Garbe, Wyoming, Ohio
> Lloyd Pickett Jr., Bartlett, Tenn.
> Doug Ruster, New Palestine, Ind.
> Nick Uebelhor, Loogootee, Ind.

BFL Regional – Lake of the Ozarks
> Dennis Berhorst, Holts Summit, Mo.
> Mike Feldermann, Galena, Ill.
> Shawn Gordon, Russellville, Ark.
> Jeremy Johnson, Henryetta, Okla.
> Brad Leifermann, Andover, Minn.
> Wade Ramsey, Choctaw, Okla.

BFL Regional – Lake Chickamauga
> Seth Davis, Harrison, Tenn.
> Brennon McCord, West Frankfort, Ill.
> Cody Santel, Benton, Ky.
> Matt Stanley, Alexandria, Tenn.
> Gil Summerlin, Guntersville, Ala.
> Tommy Williams, Shepherdsville, Ky.

BFL Wild Card – Old Hickory
> Toby Corn, Calvert City, Ky.
> Stacey Edwards, Milton, Ky.
> Jason Grape, Attalla, Ala.
> Keith Hays, Broken Arrow, Okla.
> Sean McAllister, Checotah, Okla.
> Scott Towry, Lawrenceburg, Tenn.

Latest News